X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
体育运动

野马田径

The goal is to promote lifelong fitness, provide opportunities for growth and good sportsmanship, 展示奉献的好处, 努力工作, 持续的练习, 对学生来说,只是为了玩得开心.

野马田径

大发彩票平台登录 offers 26 state-sanctioned sports for Mustangs boys and girls, 并向所有参与者开放. 大发彩票平台提倡尊重成年人, fellow team members and opponents at all times on and off the competitive arena.

For those who aspire to be serious athletes, Mullen also offers some of the finest coaches and most-competitive interscholastic teams in Colorado in its upper classifications.

体育运动管理

5项清单.

  • 体育运动管理

    To best reach the Mullen 体育运动 Department, e-mail us at athletics@olexbirdhunting.com
    303-761-1764 ext 3365
  • Melynda布朗

  • 汉克·霍伯

    体育副主任
    汉克.hooper@olexbirdhunting.com
    303.761.1764 Ext. 3316
    Bio
  • 乔伊马哈茂德

    体育副主任
    joey.mahmood@olexbirdhunting.com
    303.761.1764 Ext. 3343
  • 本浦鲁马

    Bio

大发彩票平台是马伦!

We are excited to celebrate the accomplishments of our student-athletes, 无论是在竞争中还是在竞争中. Below you will find a running list of recent Mustangs who have committed to continue their athletic journey at the collegiate level:

2023届毕业生:
  • Ishmael Aceves, football, New Mexico State
  • Liv Beckish, volleyball, Colorado College
  • Nicky Bond, lacrosse, Washington College
  • James Galligan, swimming, Chapman University
  • Octavia Gomez, cross country and track, Benedictine
  • 赛吉·赫尔利,棒球,韦伯斯特
  • 莱恩·杰克逊,棒球,本笃会
  • 亨特·雷,橄榄球运动员,宾夕法尼亚
  • 卡梅隆·刘易斯,橄榄球,路易斯堡
  • 科林·麦肯齐,棒球,富兰克林 & 马歇尔
  • Morgan Margeson, softball, Dallas Christian 
  • Ona Medina垒球,Lurleen B. 华莱士,阿拉巴马州.
  • Amy O'Connell, cross country and track, American University
  • Mitch Ringman, soccer, Eture Academy, Spain
  • 艾迪·罗斯,足球,本笃会
  • 伊莎贝尔·特纳,足球,圣莫尼卡
  • Hayden Woodruff, football, Colorado Mines
  • 卡登·韦恩,橄榄球,道奇城C.C.
  • Kaitlin Zinger, golf, University of 丹佛
2022届毕业生:
  • Bella Aragon, softball, Colorado Mesa
  • 查理·贝克,长曲棍球队,查普曼
  • Juan Bertaud, football, Hamline University
  • Andrew Brady, baseball, Colorado MInes
  • Elisa Brear,越野,利哈伊
  • 索菲亚·崔,高尔夫,华盛顿,美国., St. 路易
  • 蔡斯·戴维森,游泳,来自德克萨斯州
  • Andrew DeBerardinis, soccer, Stronehill College, Minn.
  • 阿古·杜尔,田径运动员,俄克拉何马州
  • Dominick Flores, lacrosse, Benedictine (Ill.)
  • Kilah Freelon, basketball, Texas Tech
  • 格雷西·加莱戈斯,篮球,美国. 加州的.君迭戈
  • 兰斯·哈特,霍普学院长曲棍球队的
  • Jaxon Heil, football, New Mexico State
  • 杰克·科尔扎,足球,圣. 约翰的,明尼苏达州.
  • Jordan Marin, football, McPherson College
  • 欧文·马什,棒球,大学. 圣. 托马斯。
  • 特雷弗·摩尔,棒球,斯坦福大学
  • 伊马尼·佩雷斯,篮球,夏威夷
  • Harrison Schmitt, football, Benedictine
  • C.J. Segraves, football, Saint Olaf College
  • 亨利·斯图尔特,棒球,圣克拉拉
  • 阿丽莎·特里,划船,圣. 加州玛丽的.
  • Max 托马斯。on, lacrosse, Benedictine, Kan.
  • Mark Troni, wrestling, Washington and Lee, Ken.
  • 海莉·瓦内克,曲棍球队的,里吉斯队的
  • Connor Warren, football, Carnegie Mellon University 
2021届毕业生:
  • Elise Bialecki, lacrosse, Pittsburgh
  • 布雷登·卡特,篮球,里吉斯
  • Mac Caldwell, tennis, Chapman, Calif.
  • Claire Chahbandour,游泳,TCU
  • 马克斯·克罗斯比,棒球,黑斯廷斯
  • 马里奥·迪诺,高尔夫,雷德兰兹,加州.
  • 亚历克萨·多明格斯,篮球,美国. 科罗拉多的科罗拉多斯普林斯
  • Molly Gilbert, lacrosse, Colorado Mesa
  • 艾丹·雷曼,橄榄球运动员,圣地亚哥
  • 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,游泳,西雅图
  • Lauren Manwiller, tennis, Loyola-Maryland
  • 卡伦·马丁内斯,橄榄球,黑斯廷斯
  • Elaina Martinez, basketball, Briar Cliff
  • Avery Panozzo, softball, Ohio Weslyan
  • Megan Pohs, basketball, Regis University
  • Jacob Robbins, wrestling, Western Colorado
  • Brisen 托马斯。, football, Arizona Christian
  • C.J. 史密斯,足球,黑斯廷斯
  • Gabrielle Zinis, swimming, San Diego
大发彩票平台的野马队赢了 81州冠军, placing Mullen third in all-time Colorado history  into the 2020-21 school year!
Data for State championships is gathered from the following sources: predominately published issues of the 落基山新闻 and 《大发彩票平台》. Several out-of-town newspapers were also used for additional or missing information from the 新闻 or Post.

27项清单.

  • 2022

    女子篮球4A级
  • 2021

    女子篮球4A级

    女子网球——4A班
  • 2020

    女子篮球4A级 (co-champion)
  • 2019

    女子篮球4A级
  • 2011

    男子游泳和跳水4A级
    男子足球—4A班

    女子田径4A组
  • 2010

    男子足球——5A班
  • 2009

    男子足球——5A班
    男子田径4A班
  • 2008

    男子足球——5A班
  • 2007

    女子足球—5A班
    女子田径4A组
    精神——4A级
  • 2006

    男子篮球——5A班

    女子篮球4A级
    女子田径4A组
    女子网球4A班
  • 2005

    男子田径4A班

    女子游泳和跳水4A级
    女子田径4A组
    女子高尔夫—4A级
  • 2004

    男子足球——5A班
    男子田径4A班

    女子游泳和跳水4A级
    女子高尔夫—4A级
  • 2003

    男子游泳和跳水4A级
    男子田径4A班

    女子游泳和跳水4A级
    女子田径4A组
    女子高尔夫—4A级
  • 2002

    男子田径4a班
    男子高尔夫4A级

    女子篮球4A级
    女子高尔夫—4A级
    女子足球—4A班
    女子田径4A组
  • 2001

    男子篮球——5A班
    男子高尔夫4A级
    女子篮球4A级
    垒球——4A级
    女子高尔夫—4A级
    女子足球—4A班
    女子游泳和跳水4A级
    女子网球4A班
    女子田径4A组
  • 2000

    男子高尔夫4A级
    女子篮球4A级
    女子田径4A组
  • 1999

    男子越野赛4A组
    男子田径4A班
    女子越野赛4A组
    女子田径4A组
    垒球——4A级
  • 1998

    足球—5A级
    男子田径4A班
    男子高尔夫4A级
    女子越野赛4A组
    女子足球—4A班
    女子田径4A组
  • 1997

    男子田径4A班
    女子越野赛4A组
    女子游泳和跳水4A级
    女子田径4A组
  • 1996

    男子高尔夫- 1班
    男子田径4A班
    女子越野赛4A组
    垒球——4A级
    女子游泳和跳水4A级
  • 1995

    男子高尔夫- 1班
    精神——4A级
  • 1994

    男子田径- 5A班
    女子越野赛4A组
     
  • 1985

    棒球- AAA级
     
  • 1980

    足球- 3A级
     
  • 1979

    足球- 3A组(联合冠军)
     
  • 1978

    棒球AAA级
    足球- 3A级
  • 1968

    男子田径AAA级